ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stena Forwarder - IMO 9243435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:Stena ForwarderAdded:May 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9243435Hits:1,280
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Stena Forwarder
Dublin 2002

Now:
Name: California Star IMO No: 9243435
Ex: Stena Forwarder Built: 3/2001
Type: RORO Status: In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:California Star
IMO:9243435
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345040019
Callsign:XCHS3
Former name(s):
- Stena Forwarder (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:24,418 tons
Summer DWT:7,384 tons

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STENA FORWARDER
© Tim Becker
CALIFORNIA STAR
© Andrea Galliano
CALIFORNIA STAR
© harold hogan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!