ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEIN PARTNER - IMO 9061291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:RHEIN PARTNERAdded:May 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9061291Hits:792
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rhein Partner
Belfast, 2002

Name: Rhein Partner IMO No: 9061291
Ex: Berolin Built: 1/1994
Type: Container Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna G.
IMO:9061291
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305601000
Callsign:V2BD5
Former name(s):
- Rheinpartner (Until 2005 May 06)
- Rhein Partner (Until 2005 Apr)
- Berolin (Until 1998 Mar 30)
- Ub Jaguar (Until 1997 Apr 18)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1996 Mar 15)
- Berolin (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,330 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°42’40.85” N, 5°58’32.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 197° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
04:30:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 04:30:54 UTCGbliv
2017 October 13th, 06:00:07 UTCPt Lei
2017 October 10th, 23:00:18 UTCEs Huv
2017 October 8th, 08:00:10 UTCPt Lei
2017 October 4th, 17:00:07 UTCIe Dub
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:45 UTCBg Liv
2017 September 30th, 09:00:49 UTCEs Vgo
2017 September 29th, 10:00:04 UTCPt Lei
2017 September 27th, 00:00:24 UTCEs Huv
2017 September 24th, 16:00:14 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Anna G
© Robbie Cox
Anna G
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
ANNA G
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on May 31, 2005 17:37 (12 years ago)
Mooi foto, je hebt vast geen hoogtevrees.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!