ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

San Remo - IMO 6507983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:San RemoAdded:Nov 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:6507983Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Aarhus the 12th of May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:San Remo
IMO:6507983
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377255000
Callsign:J8B2632
Former name(s):
- Saxen (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,283 tons
Summer DWT:1,225 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’29.64” N, 14°33’44.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 322° (321°)
Destination:
Location:K
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 10:00:16 UTCK
2018 January 17th, 10:00:24 UTCPlswi
2018 January 12th, 07:00:14 UTCAarhus
2018 January 10th, 07:00:16 UTCHellekis
2017 December 29th, 06:00:07 UTCAabenraa
2017 December 26th, 19:00:14 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 21st, 08:00:03 UTCHelsingborg
2017 December 19th, 18:00:05 UTCSurte
2017 December 15th, 18:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 13th, 20:00:10 UTCAabenraa
More Of This Ship
SAN REMO
© Aleksi Lindström
SAN REMO
© Aleksi Lindström
SAN REMO
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!