Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINNES - IMO 8008450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:TINNESAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
in Aarhus the 12th of May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Rhine
Former name(s):
- Tinnes (Until 2011 Apr)
- General Bonifacio (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tinnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°0’42.31” N, 5°11’58.53” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 195° (196°)
Arrival:24th Mar 2018
00:30:51 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:50:19 UTCRotterdam N.l
2018 October 2nd, 14:00:14 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:59 UTCButzfleth
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:56 UTCJelsa
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:03 UTCRafnes Norway
2018 March 24th, 00:30:51 UTCJelsa
2018 March 21st, 23:00:36 UTCAarhus
2018 March 19th, 21:00:18 UTCJelsa
2018 March 17th, 14:30:25 UTCFredrikstad
2018 March 9th, 18:30:43 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
CSL Rhine
© Frits Olinga
CSL Rhine
© Frits Olinga
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!