ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINNES - IMO 8008450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:TINNESAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8008450Hits:632
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
in Aarhus the 12th of May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Rhine
IMO:8008450
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248375000
Callsign:9HA2340
Former name(s):
- Tinnes (Until 2011 Apr)
- General Bonifacio (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tinnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°44’48.97” N, 8°2’4.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 61° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad Ps
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
01:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:50:19 UTCRotterdam N.l
2018 October 2nd, 14:00:14 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:59 UTCButzfleth
2018 April 19th, 01:00:12 UTCFredrikstad Ps
2018 April 16th, 09:00:47 UTCLangesund Ps
2018 April 13th, 11:00:13 UTCDelfzijl
2018 April 11th, 07:00:26 UTCWesterems Ps
2018 April 8th, 21:00:31 UTCKvitsoy Ps
2018 April 7th, 19:00:36 UTCGothenborg
2018 April 6th, 10:00:40 UTCGabet Ps
More Of This Ship
CSL RHINE
© Bob Scott
CSL Rhine
© Frits Olinga
CSL Rhine
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!