ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Davao Gulf - IMO 6910403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Davao GulfAdded:May 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:6910403Hits:1,151
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Philippines flag reefer Davao Gulf, bt. 1969, gt. 5241, at Hamburg on 23.7.1983, former German Aldenburg up to 1979, broken up on 9.1.1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Davao Gulf
IMO:6910403
Former name(s):
- Olympos (Until 1982)
- Aldenburg (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,241 tons
Summer DWT:7,570 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAVAO GULF
© Chris Howell
DAVAO GULF
© Arnes
DAVAO GULF
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!