ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS LAAR - IMO 8508400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RMS LAARAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8508400Hits:561
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on April 29, 2005. IMO 8508400. Ex-GEORG LÜHRS 1985-2003.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Laar
IMO:8508400
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304511000
Callsign:V2OB7
Former name(s):
- Georg Luhrs (Until 2003 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,570 tons
Summer DWT:2,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’6.16” N, 2°5’43.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 27° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Rochefort
Arrival:25th Nov 2016
12:40:53 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 25th, 12:40:53 UTCRochefort
2016 November 14th, 18:00:04 UTCGruvon
2016 November 10th, 00:30:12 UTCNordenham
2016 November 8th, 01:30:51 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 4th, 03:00:13 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2016 October 29th, 02:00:00 UTCLes Sables
2016 October 22nd, 00:10:09 UTCSt Nazaire
2016 October 19th, 23:00:47 UTCGijon
2016 October 17th, 03:00:31 UTCRochefort
2016 October 13th, 15:00:10 UTCSwansea
More Of This Ship
RMS LAAR
© Christian Plagué
RMS LAAR
© Wil Weijsters
RMS LAAR
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!