ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS LAAR - IMO 8508400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RMS LAARAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8508400Hits:553
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on April 29, 2005. IMO 8508400. Ex-GEORG LÜHRS 1985-2003.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Laar
IMO:8508400
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304511000
Callsign:V2OB7
Former name(s):
- Georg Luhrs (Until 2003 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,570 tons
Summer DWT:2,304 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’5.75” N, 4°34’33.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 20th, 03:00:14 UTCIpswich
2017 September 20th, 03:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 17th, 20:00:13 UTCMisley_uk
2017 September 14th, 05:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 11th, 05:00:11 UTCGoole
2017 September 7th, 18:00:24 UTCDunkirk
2017 September 4th, 16:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 28th, 08:00:58 UTCBrusnichnoe
2017 August 26th, 18:00:32 UTCMuuga
More Of This Ship
RMS LAAR
© Brian Brady
RMS Laar
© Colwyn Grace
RMS LAAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!