ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS BOX - IMO 9319868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LYS BOXAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9319868Hits:670
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on April 29, 2005. IMO 9319868. Ex-CANOPUS J 2004-2005. Specs HERE.

*Renamed CANOPUS J in December 2006 and CANOPUS in June 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Canopus
IMO:9319868
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005381
Callsign:V7DF6
Former name(s):
- Canopus J (Until 2007 Jan 11)
- Lys Box (Until 2007 Jan 08)
- Canopus J (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,901 tons
Summer DWT:9,193 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’4.43” N, 10°44’34.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 65° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Noosl
Arrival:26th May 2018
14:00:07 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 14:00:49 UTCMargate
2018 September 5th, 18:30:19 UTCNlmoe
2018 May 16th, 08:00:30 UTCNl Moe
2018 May 14th, 18:00:29 UTCNo Mss
2018 May 13th, 14:00:52 UTCNo Osl
2018 May 7th, 19:00:34 UTCNomss
2018 May 4th, 06:00:49 UTCNl Moe
2018 April 29th, 21:30:34 UTCNo Osl
2018 April 29th, 12:00:54 UTCNo Mss
2018 April 25th, 22:00:28 UTCNl Moe
More Of This Ship
CARLA
© jens smit
CARLA
© jens smit
CANOPUS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!