ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAJA H - IMO 7002605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KAJA HAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7002605Hits:774
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Hamburg on April 29, 2005. IMO 7002605. Ex-CASTOR 1969-1998. Details HERE.

*Renamed MERIDIAN in August 2007.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Meridian
IMO:7002605
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218415000
Callsign:DDOF
Former name(s):
- Kaja H (Until 2007 Aug 13)
- Castor (Until 1998 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,251 tons
Summer DWT:1,404 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilhelmshaven
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’48.13” N, 8°9’53.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 185° (25°)
Destination:
Location:De Wvn
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 17:00:48 UTCDe Brv
2017 July 20th, 06:00:53 UTCDe Wvn
2017 July 19th, 04:00:57 UTCDe Brv
2017 July 6th, 22:00:47 UTCDe Wvn
2017 June 11th, 17:00:12 UTCDe Brv
2017 June 11th, 14:00:45 UTCDe Wvn/de Brv/de Wvn
2017 June 10th, 14:00:30 UTCDe Wvn/de Brv/de Wvn
2017 May 13th, 14:00:29 UTCDe Wvn
2017 May 7th, 08:00:49 UTCDe Brv
2017 April 29th, 07:00:33 UTCDe Rsk
More Of This Ship
MERIDIAN
© Anja Hillebrands
MERIDIAN
© miraflores
MERIDIAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!