ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS - IMO 7433103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ATLASAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7433103Hits:1,693
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Anatolia
IMO:7433103
Former name(s):
- Pacific Novator (Until 2008 Jan)
- Pacific Innovator (Until 2004 Dec)
- Nestor (Until 2004 Feb)
- Adelfa (Until 1988)
- Cape Finisterre (Until 1986)
- Atlas (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,250 tons
Summer DWT:26,003 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NESTOR
© valeriano aguete
Atlas
© Fernando Casañez
Atlas
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!