ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILIAD - IMO 7807237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ILIADAdded:May 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7807237Hits:939
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 23.11.2004
IMO No 7807237
ex Marifu Maru (1979-2002)
built by I.H.I.Japan,1979
added 23.11.2004
101838 dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Iliad
IMO:7807237
Former name(s):
- Marifu Maru (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,682 tons
Summer DWT:101,838 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!