ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VERLAINE - IMO 9221815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VERLAINEAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9221815Hits:574
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg on April 29, 2005. IMO 9221815.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcliff
IMO:9221815
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805678
Callsign:CQEC
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Verlaine (Until 2012 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,501 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°51’21.92” N, 32°18’58.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 179° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Repdg
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
01:00:13 UTC
Last update:
12 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 01:00:13 UTCRepdg
2017 November 27th, 22:00:59 UTCItgoa
2017 November 26th, 03:10:35 UTCFrfos
2017 November 20th, 19:00:01 UTCFrleh
2017 November 18th, 19:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 16th, 11:00:29 UTCHamburg
2017 November 14th, 18:00:08 UTCGblgp
2017 November 8th, 22:00:05 UTCMtmla
2017 November 6th, 12:00:25 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 20th, 15:30:19 UTCInmaa
More Of This Ship
BUXCLIFF
© jens smit
BUXCLIFF
© jens smit
BUXCLIFF
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!