ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VERLAINE - IMO 9221815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VERLAINEAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9221815Hits:516
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg on April 29, 2005. IMO 9221815.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcliff
IMO:9221815
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805678
Callsign:CQEC
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Verlaine (Until 2012 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,501 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°10’13.78” S, 138°10’35.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 21° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Ausyd--auadl
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
19:30:13 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 20:00:10 UTCEgdam
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:09 UTCItgoa
2018 April 19th, 19:30:13 UTCAusyd--auadl
2018 March 5th, 20:00:46 UTCFrfos >> Itgoa
2018 March 4th, 03:00:57 UTCFrfos
2018 February 15th, 00:01:13 UTCEsalg
2018 February 10th, 13:00:58 UTCMtmla
2018 February 8th, 12:00:32 UTCGrpir
2018 February 7th, 16:00:17 UTCEsalg > Gblgp
2018 January 15th, 22:00:04 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
BUXCLIFF
© Marcus-S
BUXCLIFF
© Anthony Legg
BUXCLIFF
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!