ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY 110 - IMO 7612527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY 110Added:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7612527Hits:534
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg on April 29, 2005. IMO 7612527. Details HERE.

*Renamed RUSSA in February 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Russa
IMO:7612527
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273323300
Callsign:UANW
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 110 (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,557 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°2’22.14” N, 36°29’23.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 185° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:6th Nov 2016
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 6th, 12:00:53 UTCAliaga
2016 April 5th, 07:00:28 UTCRieka
2016 April 5th, 07:00:25 UTCChioggia
2016 March 27th, 12:00:24 UTCPeramos
2016 March 12th, 09:00:44 UTCAstakos_
2016 March 7th, 17:00:18 UTCLimassol
2016 February 25th, 10:00:36 UTCMersin
2015 December 15th, 12:00:01 UTCRavenna )
2015 December 10th, 15:00:52 UTCRavenna(it)
2015 November 24th, 15:30:46 UTCBrixham )
More Of This Ship
RUSSA
© swar0232
RUSSA
© swar0232
RUSSA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!