ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOLLAND - IMO 9226798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:LOLLANDAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226798Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lolland, Swansea, 22.5.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Trondheim
IMO:9226798
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305371000
Callsign:V2PY9
Former name(s):
- Oeland (Until 2008 Oct)
- Lolland (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,633 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’14.42” N, 9°40’7.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 280° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Heroya
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
09:00:46 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 16:00:45 UTCMoss North
2017 November 18th, 09:00:46 UTCHeroya
2017 November 11th, 10:00:47 UTCGlomfjord
2017 November 5th, 22:00:39 UTCVerdal
2017 November 3rd, 16:00:37 UTCGlomfjord
2017 November 1st, 11:00:40 UTCTrondheim
2017 October 30th, 16:00:48 UTCVestnes
2017 October 30th, 12:00:06 UTCVestnes Via Skagen
2017 October 26th, 19:00:38 UTCKambo
2017 October 25th, 03:00:18 UTCHeroya
More Of This Ship
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!