ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOLLAND - IMO 9226798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:LOLLANDAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226798Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lolland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Trondheim
IMO:9226798
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305371000
Callsign:V2PY9
Former name(s):
- Oeland (Until 2008 Oct)
- Lolland (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,633 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°15’47.4” N, 10°57’55.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 334° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:59 UTCOslo
2018 June 19th, 01:00:09 UTCGdynia
2018 June 17th, 08:00:53 UTCKoge
2018 June 12th, 23:59:43 UTCStavanger
2018 June 9th, 01:00:25 UTCOdense
2018 June 7th, 10:00:32 UTCHalden
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:12 UTCListraumen
2018 May 31st, 10:00:04 UTCTrondheim
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:53 UTCMoss
2018 May 22nd, 21:00:39 UTCFredristad
More Of This Ship
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!