Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Viking Enterprise - IMO 8802404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Viking EnterpriseAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Location:Reykjavik, Iceland
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Seen here in slipway in Reykjavik after renamed Viking Enterprise, she was the former Kristinn Friğriksson. She was sold to Canada.
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking Enterprise
Former name(s):
- Kristinn Fridriksson (Until 2004 Nov)
- Geiri Peturs (Until 2004 Aug)
- Sverri Olason (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:272 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°12’25.48” N, 126°55’9.46” W
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 283° (282°)
Arrival:20th Mar 2018
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
8 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 20th, 08:00:54 UTCEnsenada
2016 July 13th, 22:00:08 UTCFishing
2014 July 13th, 22:00:55 UTCSeattle
2012 July 13th, 22:00:27 UTCFishing Grnds
More Of This Ship
Viking Enterprise
© dirk septer
Viking Enterprise
© dirk septer
Viking Enterprise
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!