ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL AGATE - IMO 9139713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:APL AGATEAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9139713Hits:589
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Terneuzen September 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Agate
IMO:9139713
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367403460
Callsign:WDE8265
Former name(s):
- Mol Freedom (Until 2009 Apr 24)
- Apl Agate (Until 2008 Apr 18)
- N O L Agate (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,475 tons
Summer DWT:63,693 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oakland Ca
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL Agate
© Vladimir Knyaz
APL Agate
© Vladimir Knyaz
APL Agate
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!