ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Adriatic - IMO 9076272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McMeechan [View profile]Title:Frio AdriaticAdded:Dec 02, 2004
Captured:IMO:9076272Hits:1,301
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer Frio Adriatic loading frozen fish Lerwick, Shetland 1 Dec 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bukhta Russkaya
IMO:9076272
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332290
Callsign:UFLQ
Former name(s):
- Sierra Merlot (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frio Adriatic (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,670 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’13.85” N, 120°18’51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 217° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Pus Kr
Arrival:13th May 2018
00:00:18 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 00:00:18 UTCPus Kr
2018 March 30th, 08:00:06 UTCDalian
2018 March 5th, 14:00:05 UTCSea Of Okhotsk
2017 September 22nd, 07:00:59 UTCJp Tyo O
2017 April 23rd, 06:00:43 UTCQingdao
2017 April 1st, 08:00:06 UTCOkhotsk Sea
2017 March 25th, 16:00:59 UTCBusan
2016 February 15th, 03:00:35 UTCDalian
2015 May 15th, 12:00:44 UTCZhoushan
2014 July 25th, 09:00:46 UTCVldv 0"o
More Of This Ship
FRIO ADRIATIC
© Juan Carlos C.
BUKHTA RUSSKAYA
© Vladimir Kononov
BUKHTA RUSSKAYA
© Vladimir Kononov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!