ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COROZAL - IMO 7361532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:COROZALAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7361532Hits:1,269
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 11.5.2005
IMO No: 7361532
ex Kopalnia Walbrzych ex Yucatan
Schlichting Werft GmbH,Germany.1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Corozal
IMO:7361532
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312020000
Callsign:V3WY7
Former name(s):
- Corazal (Until 2003 Mar)
- Yucatan (Until 2002 Oct)
- Kopalnia Walbrzych (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,147 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Corozal
© evgenii 10
Corozal
© evgenii 10
Corozal
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 13, 2006 12:07 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Mark.Great bulker
best regards
ilhan
Mark on Jun 02, 2006 22:43 (10 years ago)
Hello, Ilhan,

Very nice shot.
I would like to see more...

Best regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!