Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Staris - IMO 8409616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:StarisAdded:May 13, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
M/V Staris seen here at Sorel Quebec, bound for Cleveland Ohio, May 12, 2005, 1446 hrs.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Staris (Until 2010 Mar)
- Concord (Until 2002 Jan)
- Abitibi Concord (Until 1996)
- Concord (Until 1994 Jun)
- Abitibi Concord (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,994 tons
Summer DWT:9,650 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frank Behrends
© Frank Behrends
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 13, 2005 23:20 (11 years ago)
great shot again kent, im hoping to catch her later aswell
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!