Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOODY - IMO 8306802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:WOODYAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Canfor vessel "Woody" at Sorel, Quebec, May 12, 2005, 1500 hrs.

IMO Added 8306802
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nikolas
Former name(s):
- Woody (Until 2009 Jan)
- Nst Challenge (Until 2003 Jun)
- Asia Trader (Until 1996 Sep)
- Scan Trader (Until 1995)
- High Light (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,985 tons
Summer DWT:29,192 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
Agios Nikolas
© Diego Moreno
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 13, 2005 23:19 (11 years ago)
nice shot kent, im hoping to catch her in the canal later
Lanaud on May 16, 2005 02:36 (11 years ago)
Canadian Forest Navigation ship. Nice one kent.

(Some twirp made sure the rating went down....) :-x
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!