ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BISCAY - IMO 9118513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MSC BISCAYAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9118513Hits:1,147
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 4.5.2005
IMO No:9118513
Ex: Mare Tuscum
Vessel Identification
Name:Mekong Spirit
IMO:9118513
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229345000
Callsign:9HA3253
Former name(s):
- Msc Biscay (Until 2005 May)
- Mare Tuscum (Until 2001 Nov)
- Ankara (Until 2001 Oct)
- Dnol Ankara (Until 1999 Sep)
- Mare Tuscum (Until 1998 May)
- Cgm Jean Laborde (Until 1998 Apr)
- Mare Tuscum (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,616 tons
Summer DWT:12,380 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEKONG SPIRIT
© MattyBoy
MEKONG SPIRIT
© MattyBoy
MEKONG SPIRIT
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 02, 2007 22:54 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Arne
best regards
ilhan
Arne Jürgens on Mar 06, 2007 13:10 (10 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,

great shot of her!

Thanx for sharring this one!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!