Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN D - IMO 7615141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:OCEAN DAdded:May 13, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Istanbul 2.5.2005
IMO No: 7615141
ex Viva I
ex Haight
Namura Shipbuilding.Japan.1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean D
Former name(s):
- Haight (Until 1999 Nov)
- Viva 1 (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,465 tons
Summer DWT:26,780 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Tomislav Raymondi
© NPD259
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!