ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARATHON - IMO 9116230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MARATHONAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9116230Hits:984
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Istanbul 23.3.2005
IMO No:9116230
Asakawa Shipbuilding,Japan,1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Marathon
IMO:9116230
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003787
Callsign:V7TE2
Former name(s):
- Marathon (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,767 tons
Summer DWT:7,031 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’19.2” N, 104°3’31.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 81° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
9 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 12:00:27 UTCSingapore
2017 October 10th, 02:00:22 UTCDongying China
2017 August 1st, 06:00:41 UTCWpbga,singapore
2017 June 30th, 08:00:18 UTCWpbgb,singapore
2017 June 14th, 12:00:42 UTCLongkou,china
2017 June 3rd, 18:00:43 UTCSingapore:china
2017 April 17th, 06:00:27 UTCSingapore Iran
2017 April 1st, 18:00:51 UTCLongkou,china
2017 April 1st, 18:00:15 UTCLongkou,china
2017 March 21st, 23:00:07 UTCSingapore:china
More Of This Ship
GAS MARATHON
© Ivan Meshkov
GAS MARATHON
© Ivan Meshkov
GAS MARATHON
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!