ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA TROPICALE - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:COSTA TROPICALEAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915096Hits:1,485
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Santos, SP, Brazil - Jan. 31st, 2004
IMO No: 7915096
Built: 1981, by AALBORG
DWT: 6,654
GT: 22,919
Draft: 7.12
LOA: 204.76
Beam: 26.45
Flag: Italy

Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°56’27.6” S, 18°15’18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 212° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:21st Jan 2017
07:00:49 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 19th, 21:30:34 UTCSingapore
2016 December 12th, 09:30:58 UTCCnsha
2016 December 10th, 01:30:55 UTCJp Ukb
2016 December 6th, 23:00:48 UTCJp Yok
2016 November 30th, 01:30:49 UTCKobe,japan
2016 November 30th, 01:30:20 UTCJp Ukb
2016 November 30th, 01:30:15 UTCJp Ukb
2016 November 28th, 19:00:08 UTCYokohama Japan
2016 October 31st, 15:00:59 UTCCristobal, Panama
2016 October 24th, 07:00:43 UTCNassau
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
OCEAN DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
OCEAN DREAM
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!