ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERIKA NABER - IMO 7036589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ERIKA NABERAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7036589Hits:1,132
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ERIKA NABER ,Schiffbau-Ges built 1971 as ERIKA SHULTE, scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Crest
IMO:7036589
Former name(s):
- Valleta Ii (Until 1993)
- Novsong (Until 1990 Feb)
- Erika Naber (Until 1987)
- Erika Schulte (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,518 tons
Summer DWT:8,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERIKA SCHULTE
© adenanthos
NOVSONG
© Joerg Seyler
ERIKA NABER
© Gary Markham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!