ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMET - IMO 7402984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KOMETAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7402984Hits:907
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Genoa 1985,Frederikshavn built 1975 as MERCADIAN COMMANDER, in 2004 named HAJ AMIN 1.
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Amin I
IMO:7402984
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515247000
Callsign:XUJR8
Former name(s):
- Evangeline (Until 2002)
- Rubicone (Until 1995 Sep)
- Komet (Until 1988)
- Sevilla (Until 1984)
- Mercandian Commander (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,368 tons
Summer DWT:4,250 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’32.48” N, 29°44’5.51” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
05:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 05:00:10 UTCAlexandria
2017 April 17th, 21:00:31 UTCDamietta
2016 November 3rd, 23:00:11 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
Haj Amin 1
© Dragec
HAJ AMIN 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
HAJ AMIN 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!