ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMANUELA SECONDA - IMO 7211127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:EMANUELA SECONDAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7211127Hits:1,426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Genoa 1986,Sonderborg built 1972 as KAREN BECH ,in 2004 named EVA S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Skiathos
IMO:7211127
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237148000
Callsign:SX4111
Former name(s):
- Eva S (Until 2004 Jun)
- Emanuela Seconda (Until 1995 Dec)
- Karen Bech (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,360 tons
Summer DWT:1,379 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chalkis
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°41’7.8” N, 23°54’6.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 220° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Gavrio Andros
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 23rd, 12:00:20 UTCGavrio Andros
2018 November 23rd, 12:00:10 UTCGavrio Andros
2017 October 11th, 07:00:47 UTCSkiathos
2017 May 28th, 07:00:36 UTCSkiathos
2017 May 5th, 13:00:49 UTCVolos
2017 February 1st, 07:00:40 UTCMikonos
2016 March 5th, 07:00:00 UTCAmaliapolis
2015 January 19th, 07:30:36 UTCSkiathos
2015 January 18th, 07:00:13 UTCKeramoti
2014 September 25th, 07:00:24 UTCAlex/polis
More Of This Ship
EVA S
© Nektarios Papadakis
Karen Bech
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!