ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MANET - IMO 9289934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barh200@gmx.de [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MANETAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289934Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Manet in Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Santana
IMO:9289934
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091109
Callsign:A8JK7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Manet (Until 2006 Feb 25)
- Manet Star (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,499 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°31’45.84” N, 78°45’40.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 191° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Usmia>>bsfpo
Arrival:21st May 2017
19:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 21st, 19:00:02 UTCUsmia>>bsfpo
2017 May 20th, 04:00:07 UTCUssav>>usmia
2017 May 18th, 07:00:15 UTCUschs>>ussav
2017 May 16th, 05:00:36 UTCUsnfk_uschs
2017 May 14th, 06:00:23 UTCNorfolk
2017 May 9th, 18:00:35 UTCNewark
2017 April 13th, 13:00:44 UTCSingapore
2017 April 5th, 09:00:45 UTCKaohsiung
2017 April 5th, 09:00:30 UTCKaohsiung
2017 April 3rd, 16:30:34 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SANTANA
© lappino
MAERSK SANTANA
© Rogério Cordeiro
MAERSK SANTANA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!