ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAJO - IMO 7410723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:TAJOAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7410723Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen off Teneriffe 1983,Astilleros built 1976 as
MARIA DE LAS AGULIAS,scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gigek
IMO:7410723
Former name(s):
- Tajo (Until 1995 Nov)
- Zim Iberia (Until 1979)
- Maria De Las Angustias (Until 1976 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,132 tons
Summer DWT:4,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAJO
© Gianpaolo
Tajo
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!