ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD DRAKE - IMO 9189500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barh200@gmx.de [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD DRAKEAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189500Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
leaving Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Drake
IMO:9189500
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235020000
Callsign:ZQDI9
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Drake (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,712 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°17’26.29” S, 151°55’58.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 214° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
02:45:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 02:45:46 UTCBrisbane
2017 February 4th, 10:00:40 UTCKrbupn
2017 February 1st, 14:00:01 UTCJp Osaka
2017 January 30th, 08:00:51 UTCYokohama
2017 January 30th, 08:00:10 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2017 January 19th, 16:30:23 UTCBrisbane
2016 November 30th, 16:00:02 UTCSydney
2016 November 28th, 18:45:24 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
IAN H
© tropic maritime images
IAN H
© tropic maritime images
IAN H
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!