ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL GEM - IMO 9111943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CORAL GEMAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9111943Hits:757
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Genoa 2003,Oshima built 1995 as CORAL HALO.

IMO Added 9111943
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bk Duke
IMO:9111943
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441482000
Callsign:DSPX7
Former name(s):
- Ioannis Theo (Until 2008 May)
- Coral Gem (Until 2006 May)
- Coral Halo (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,074 tons
Summer DWT:45,320 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°30’27.6” N, 121°24’6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 122° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Jiangyin
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
13:00:43 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 13:00:43 UTCCn Jiangyin
2017 July 31st, 20:00:04 UTCCn Zhenjiang
2016 December 3rd, 13:00:21 UTCZhenjiang
2016 November 3rd, 23:00:53 UTCPyeongtaek
2016 October 26th, 23:30:50 UTCPohang
2016 October 18th, 13:00:41 UTCTianjin
2016 March 29th, 07:00:53 UTCQingdao,china
2016 March 29th, 07:00:51 UTCCjk,china
2016 February 5th, 12:15:20 UTCEbga
2015 October 15th, 00:00:53 UTCMy Pkg
More Of This Ship
BK DUKE
© tropic maritime images
BK DUKE
© tropic maritime images
IOANNIS THEO
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!