ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDABLU - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barh200@gmx.de [View profile]Title:AIDABLUAdded:Jun 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521220Hits:566
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Aida Blu in Hamburg, Germany on 26/4/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons
Length:246 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°15’10.14” S, 149°10’41.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 53° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Eden
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
19:45:08 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 19:45:08 UTCEden
2017 December 9th, 23:00:01 UTCWilson Prom.
2017 November 21st, 20:00:59 UTCHobart
2017 November 13th, 19:00:03 UTCSydney
2017 August 20th, 14:00:09 UTCMare
2017 August 5th, 20:00:14 UTCNoumea
2017 July 25th, 21:00:46 UTCAirlie Beach
2017 July 23rd, 18:45:29 UTCTangalooma
2017 July 14th, 19:00:49 UTCNoumea
2017 July 6th, 15:45:22 UTCIsle Of Pines
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Clyde Dickens
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 13, 2005 19:16 (12 years ago)
Unless you don't mind a few broken teeth.
Kent Malo on May 13, 2005 19:15 (12 years ago)
It shows that ships have lips as well as character.
Aleksandr Meiler on May 13, 2005 14:06 (12 years ago)
Nice lips, but I suppose nobody want to have I nice KISS with this lips :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!