ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN RENAISSANCE - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barh200@gmx.de [View profile]Title:DELPHIN RENAISSANCEAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:436
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Delphin Renaissance coming to Hamburg, Germany on 30/4/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’49.72” N, 15°16’59.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 184° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Sorento
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
05:00:26 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 08:00:32 UTCSt. Tropez
2017 August 7th, 05:00:18 UTCMonte Carlo
2017 August 4th, 05:00:09 UTCLivorno
2017 August 3rd, 05:00:15 UTCPortoferraio
2017 July 31st, 10:00:16 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 July 30th, 05:00:55 UTCIbiza
2017 July 27th, 05:00:06 UTCMarseilles
2017 July 26th, 05:00:16 UTCSaint Tropez
2017 July 23rd, 05:00:11 UTCLivorno
2017 July 22nd, 04:00:00 UTCCivitavecchia
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA QUEST
© Zoka
AZAMARA QUEST
© Zoka
AZAMARA QUEST
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!