ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIBA B - IMO 7319694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:HIBA BAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7319694Hits:1,880
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Limassol feb. 2005,many thanks to Ilhan for info.
rgds
Gp
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Majed H
IMO:7319694
Former name(s):
- Hiba B (Until 2009)
- Eridanus (Until 2003 Jul)
- Malin Sea (Until 1996 Jan)
- Marijke (Until 1991 Sep)
- Marijke Smits (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,688 tons
Summer DWT:4,453 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIJKE
© Yvon Perchoc
MARIJKE
© Patrick Hill
ERIDANUS
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 14, 2005 15:27 (11 years ago)
Many thank Ilhan
Ciao
Gp
Ilhan Kermen on May 14, 2005 03:21 (11 years ago)
Ciao Gianpaolo
HIBA B
IMO No:7319694
Ex
ERIDANUS (2003)
MALIN SEA (1996)
MARIJKE (1991)
MARIJKE SMITS (1991)
built by YVC Bolnes B.V.Netherlands.1973
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!