ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLIAM MITCHELL - IMO 9163594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:WILLIAM MITCHELLAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9163594Hits:632
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on April 30, 2005. IMO 9163594. Ex-IJSSELDIJK (launched as), BATAVIER VI 1998, IJSSELDIJK 2000-2004. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed SISU CAPELLA in November 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Hussein
IMO:9163594
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341763000
Callsign:V4RX2
Former name(s):
- Sisu Capella (Until 2013 Mar)
- William Mitchell (Until 2008 Nov)
- Ijsseldijk (Until 2004 Jul)
- Batavier Vi (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:3,549 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°4’7.19” N, 54°57’55.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.9kts, 105° (0°)
Destination:
Location:B Abbas
Arrival:6th Feb 2019
14:00:22 UTC
Last update:
8 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Batavier VI
© simonwp
Batavier VI
© Frits Olinga
Batavier VI
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :