ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTORIA - IMO 8000214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:ASTORIAAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8000214Hits:862
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Owner : Transocean Tours
Tons : 18.591
Lenght : 539.20ft / 164.35m
Beam : 74.10ft / 22.60m
Draft : 20.00ft / 6.11m
Entered service : 1981
Builder : Howaldtswerke Deutsche Werke

Photo taken at Rio de Janeiro, Summer 2003/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Pearl Ii
IMO:8000214
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256878000
Callsign:9HA2950
Former name(s):
- Quest For Adventure (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Saga Pearl Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Astoria (Until 2010 Feb)
- Arkona (Until 2002 Feb 21)
- Astor (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:2,952 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’36.24” N, 8°33’8.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 149° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
02:00:37 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 07:00:55 UTCPortree
2018 September 9th, 09:15:39 UTCRingaskiddy
2018 September 2nd, 07:30:04 UTCGreenock
2018 August 29th, 06:00:25 UTCDartmouth
2018 August 25th, 05:00:40 UTCGbdvr
2018 August 23rd, 05:00:56 UTCFrcfr
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:48 UTCFrhon
2018 August 21st, 02:45:45 UTCGbdvr
2018 August 15th, 17:00:08 UTCGbscr
2018 August 14th, 06:00:03 UTCGbcbt
More Of This Ship
SAGA PEARL II
© Talsarnau Times
SAGA PEARL II
© Talsarnau Times
SAGA PEARL II
© Talsarnau Times
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!