ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLAYA DE FINISTERRE - IMO 7720192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:PLAYA DE FINISTERREAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7720192Hits:994
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Pantalan de Fertiberia Abonos in Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Fertilizers.
GT/2100 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1994 - Portugal Flag - IMO/7720192
Vessel Identification
Name:Divine
IMO:7720192
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373419000
Callsign:3FCU4
Former name(s):
- Gold (Until 2015 May)
- Golden Dream I (Until 2012 Aug)
- Golden Dream (Until 2011 Nov)
- Playa De Finisterre (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:3,747 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’14.98” N, 25°50’26.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 134° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Tsigeli Gr
Arrival:19th May 2018
23:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 23:00:52 UTCZarzis
2018 May 4th, 06:00:07 UTCLivorno
2018 April 8th, 22:00:01 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 19th, 08:00:14 UTCVolos
2018 March 10th, 23:00:08 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 March 1st, 05:00:18 UTCLarnaca
2018 February 2nd, 20:00:27 UTCAshdod
2018 January 19th, 09:00:25 UTCTsigeli
2018 January 13th, 07:00:28 UTCEleusis
2018 January 6th, 23:00:30 UTCChalkis
More Of This Ship
Twenty Six
© Vladimir Knyaz
Divine
© Michael Neidig
DIVINE
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!