ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON TEES - IMO 9150535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jefferies [View profile]Title:WILSON TEESAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150535Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Tees, general cargo ship, 2446 GRT. Seen here passing Cork Dockyard, Cork Harbour Ireland on her way to Cork city.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Tees
IMO:9150535
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249910000
Callsign:9HKQ5
Former name(s):
- Northern Lurnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’12.79” N, 4°47’5.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 34° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams
Arrival:14th Jul 2019
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 21st, 15:30:44 UTCVannavalen
2018 August 25th, 10:00:47 UTCPtlei
2018 August 12th, 22:00:26 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 August 8th, 00:30:25 UTCPolice
2018 August 5th, 23:00:09 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 26th, 20:00:49 UTCBirdport
2018 July 24th, 23:00:33 UTCSharpness
2018 July 18th, 14:00:16 UTCGdansk
2018 July 14th, 23:50:31 UTCHobro
More Of This Ship
Northern Lurnes
© simonwp
WILSON TEES
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
WILSON TEES
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!