ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VIKING - IMO 9163635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VIKINGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163635Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara in Huelva (Spain) discharging Potassa.
GT/2829 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1999 - Ireland Flag - IMO/9163635 - Ex-Mrs.SONJA
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Viking
IMO:9163635
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244302000
Callsign:PIAX
Former name(s):
- Mrs Sonja (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:4,934 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’13.58” N, 4°21’18.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 248° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
07:00:24 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 07:00:24 UTCNl Rtm
2018 January 15th, 11:00:34 UTCGb Lon
2018 January 9th, 17:00:48 UTCIe Dro
2018 January 7th, 09:00:18 UTCIe Wat
2017 December 26th, 22:00:09 UTCEs Pas
2017 December 21st, 06:30:08 UTCGb Ivg
2017 December 18th, 09:00:48 UTCAberdeen
2017 December 15th, 14:00:23 UTCTees
2017 December 11th, 16:00:41 UTCGrimsby
2017 December 9th, 20:00:18 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Arklow Viking
© Robbie Cox
Arklow Viking
© Robbie Cox
SP VIKING
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!