ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD DRAKE - IMO 9189500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD DRAKEAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189500Hits:968
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on April 30, 2005. IMO 9189500. Renamed NEDLLOYD DRAKE in February 2006.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Drake
IMO:9189500
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235020000
Callsign:ZQDI9
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Drake (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,712 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°47’39.4” S, 138°21’5.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 204° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Ausyd
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
03:15:01 UTC
Last update:
7 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 02:45:00 UTCAubne
2017 July 29th, 08:00:38 UTCCn Ngb
2017 July 21st, 05:20:40 UTCKanmon
2017 July 19th, 16:35:37 UTCJp Osa
2017 July 18th, 16:35:36 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2017 July 17th, 15:00:47 UTCJpyok
2017 July 6th, 18:45:44 UTCAubne
2017 June 21st, 13:00:58 UTCAufre
2017 June 6th, 17:30:53 UTCSgsin
2017 May 18th, 11:15:22 UTCAusyd
More Of This Ship
Nedlloyd Drake
© Wil Weijsters
IAN H
© Brian Wayne Scott
IAN H
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!