ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA HOUSTON - IMO 9231470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LIBRA HOUSTONAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231470Hits:1,007
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on April 30, 2005. IMO 9231470. Ex-THEKLA SCHULTE 2001, CAROLINE SCHULTE 2001-2002. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed CAP BISTI in July 2006 and CAROLINE SCHULTE in July 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Schulte
IMO:9231470
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091886
Callsign:A8UD5
Former name(s):
- Cap Bisti (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Libra Houston (Until 2006 Jul 10)
- Caroline Schulte (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,662 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°58’23.96” N, 2°58’45.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 253° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrot_debrv
Arrival:5th Jan 2018
19:00:22 UTC
Last update:
13 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 5th, 19:00:22 UTCNlrot_debrv
2018 January 2nd, 13:00:12 UTCGbtby_nlrot
2017 December 31st, 22:00:38 UTCIeork_gblon
2017 December 29th, 18:00:01 UTCCrmob_irork
2017 December 13th, 17:00:17 UTCBzbkg Pamit
2017 December 8th, 02:30:39 UTCDebrv_cumar
2017 November 22nd, 02:30:13 UTCNlrtm>debrv
2017 November 20th, 16:30:51 UTCGblon>nlrtm
2017 November 18th, 22:00:21 UTCIeork>gblon
2017 November 17th, 04:00:41 UTCCrmob>ieork
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Pilot Frans
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Hannes van Rijn
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!