ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANJOYA - IMO 7387225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:MANJOYAAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7387225Hits:838
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Ciudad de Palos in Huelva (Spain)
GT/7475 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 1974 - Portugal Flag - IMO/7387225
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Yamak
IMO:7387225
Former name(s):
- Manjoya (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,475 tons
Summer DWT:11,848 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Captain Yamak
© vovashap
CAPTAIN YAMAK
© MAHMOUD SHD
CAPTAIN YAMAK
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!