Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUTA ZGODA - IMO 7361518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HUTA ZGODAAdded:Sep 22, 2007
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Arriving Hamburg on April 30, 2005. IMO 7361518. Specs HERE.

Renamed CAPTAIN ABDULLAH in September 2007 when sold by Polska Zegluga Morska PP, Szczecin, Poland to Riamar Shipping Co Ltd, Tartous, Syria.

*Renamed PATMOS in December 2011 when sold to Neptunus SA, Switzerland.

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Captain Abdullah (Until 2011 Dec)
- Huta Zgoda (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,176 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Huta Zgoda
© simonwp
Captain Abdullah
© Frank Behrends
Captain Abdullah
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!