ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRAVO COSTA BLANCA - IMO 7430943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:DRAVO COSTA BLANCAAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7430943Hits:855
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Working in Rio Odiel (Huelva-Spain)
GT/1318 - Motor Hopper - Built in 1974 - Spain Flag - IMO/7430943
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Blanca
IMO:7430943
Former name(s):
- Dravo Costa Blanca (Until 2009 Jun)
- C.no.louisiana (Until 1994)
- W.d.avon (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Motor Hopper
Gross tonnage:1,196 tons
Summer DWT:1,294 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA BLANCA
© martin klingsick
W.D. AVON
© Rik
W.D. AVON
© Rik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!