ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA TROPICALE - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:COSTA TROPICALEAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915096Hits:1,009
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Owner : Costa Crociere
Tons : 35.190
Lenght : 671.70ft / 204.76m
Beam : 86.70ft / 26.45m
Draft : 23.30ft / 7.11m
Entered service : 1982 (refurbished 2001)
Builder : Aalborg Vaerft

Photo taken at Rio de Janeiro, Summer 2003/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’41.72” N, 22°12’2.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 269° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Se Sto
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
00:01:31 UTC
Last update:
42 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 05:30:28 UTCTw Kel
2018 June 26th, 00:01:31 UTCSe Sto
2018 June 24th, 06:30:54 UTCFi Hel
2018 June 24th, 06:30:17 UTCFi Hel
2018 June 22nd, 00:10:37 UTCRu Led
2018 June 22nd, 00:10:09 UTCRu Led
2018 June 17th, 02:30:19 UTCFr Leh
2018 June 11th, 03:00:04 UTCEs Bcn
2018 May 11th, 22:00:29 UTCTw Kel
2018 May 9th, 01:30:07 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
OCEAN DREAM
© Clyde Dickens
OCEAN DREAM
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 22:16 (12 years ago)
Very nice pic!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!