ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CAROLINA - IMO 7819369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CAROLINAAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7819369Hits:723
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on April 30, 2005. IMO 7819369. Ex-NEPTUNE JADE 1980, PRESIDENT EISENHOWER 1984, APL EMERALD 1998-2005.

Renamed ANL ESCORT in September 2006.

*Arrived for demolition in Chittagong, Bangladesh on December 4, 2008, price was $292 per LDT (17,616 LDT), $5,143,872 in total.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Escort
IMO:7819369
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Carolina (Until 2006 Oct)
- Apl Emerald (Until 2005 Mar)
- President Eisenhower (Until 1998 May)
- Neptune Jade (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,077 tons
Summer DWT:47,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Neptune Jade
© simonwp
APL EMERALD
© Frits Olinga
APL EMERALD
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!