ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN RENAISSANCE - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DELPHIN RENAISSANCEAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:858
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on April 30, 2005. IMO 9210218. Ex-R SEVEN 2000-2003. Details HERE.

*Renamed BLUE MOON in May 2006, reflagged from Marshall Islands to Malta. Renamed AZAMARA QUEST in May 2007.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°45’12.98” N, 9°29’4.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 112° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Portofino
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
05:00:00 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 05:00:00 UTCPortofino
2017 October 15th, 05:00:26 UTCLivorno
2017 October 12th, 06:30:54 UTCAmalfi
2017 October 11th, 05:00:10 UTCSorrento
2017 October 5th, 05:00:54 UTCKoper
2017 October 2nd, 20:17:48 UTCVenice
2017 October 1st, 05:00:01 UTCKoper
2017 September 27th, 04:00:11 UTCRavenna
2017 September 25th, 07:30:20 UTCVenice
2017 September 22nd, 04:15:42 UTCCorfu
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA QUEST
© Kurtle
AZAMARA QUEST
© domagoj m
AZAMARA QUEST
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!